Awards and achievements of chair
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
among the universities participating in the IAAR rating took 1st place in the group of undergraduate educational programs B052 - Earth Science
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
among the universities participating in the IAAR rating took 1st place in the group of educational programs of the master's degree M086 - Meteorology
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
among the universities participating in the IAAR rating took 1st place in the group of educational programs of the master's degree M085 - Hydrology
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
among the universities participating in the IAAR rating took 1st place in the group of educational programs of the doctoral studies D085 - Hydrology
Appazova Tolkyn
took the 2nd place in the IX International Student Forum "Green Bridge through Generations"
Makhambetova Meruert Makhambetkyzy
took part in the IX International Student Forum "Green Bridge through Generations"
Ashimakyn Akerke Mukhtarkyzy
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Bazbekova Aizhan Salimzhanovna
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Voevodina Valeria Andreevna
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Kulakhmet Aizhan Zhanarbekkyzy
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Maykhina Nazerke Bibitovna
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Makhambetova Meruert Makhambetkyzy
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Nyshanbay Alzhan Orynbekuly
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Soltanbekova Dinura Adletovna
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Temirgaliyeva Ayazhan Berdibekkyzy
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Togay Anara Baktiyarkyzy
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Tursyn Zhansaya Yergalikyzy
passed advanced training at the federal state budgetary educational institution of higher education "Russian State Hydrometeorological University" in the period from 04/11/2022 to 04/24/2022.
Maksotova Berna
took 1st place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Zeynullina Dilnaz
took 2nd place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Balabekova Assel
took 2nd place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Medetova Aidana
took 3rd place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Abdolla Nazerke
took 3rd place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Tokpaev Zuphar
participated and showed professional skills at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Appazova Tolkyn
participated and showed professional skills at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Davletbaeva Aruzhan
participated and showed professional skills at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Izbekova Kamila
participated and showed professional skills at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Baimaganova Madina
participated and showed professional skills at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Aidarbekova Aidana
participated and showed professional skills at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Raiymbekova Zhanar took 1st place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Kerimul Aikerim took 2nd place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Dosbai Altynkul took 2nd place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Makhambetova Meruert took 3rd place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Kim Fedor took 3rd place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
Zamanbekova Shyrailym took 3rd place at the International Scientific Conference of Students and Young Scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Modern Problems of Hydrometeorology"
"Baikal" team took the 3rd place in the II stage of the XII Republican subject Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
"Hydro Scientists" team took the 3rd place in the II stage of the XII Republican subject Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
"The Aquiling" team took the 3rd place in the II stage of the XII Republican subject Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
"Water Blast" team took the 3rd place in the II stage of the XII Republican subject Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
"The Erudite" team took the 3rd place in the II stage of the XII Republican subject Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
Was awarded Khasanova Elmira Talgatovna for participation in the competition of innovative projects "My real contribution to the innovative development of the country"
Was awarded Tastanova Zarina Kalmukhanovna for participation in the competition of innovative projects "My real contribution to the innovative development of the country"
Was awarded Bimukhan Aizada Bolatkhanovna for participation in the competition of innovative projects "My real contribution to the innovative development of the country"
Khasanova Elmira Talgatovna was awarded for active participation in the competition of innovative projects "Student Business Incubator"
Tastanova Zarina Kalmukhanovna was awarded for active participation in the competition of innovative projects "Student Business Incubator"
Polatova Gulzhan Ukibaykyzy was awarded for active participation in the competition of innovative projects "Student Business Incubator"
Makhambet Әsel Talgatkyzy was awarded for active participation in the competition of innovative projects "Student Business Incubator"
Mamutova Adilam Muratzhanovna was awarded for active participation in the competition of innovative projects "Student Business Incubator"
Bimukhan Aizada Bolatkhankyzy was awarded for active participation in the competition of innovative projects "Student Business Incubator"
Bektursyn Miras Berikovich was awarded for active participation in the competition of innovative projects "Student Business Incubator"
Tursyngali Marzhan Nurlankyzy awarded at the Republican Youth Forum "Men jastarga senemin!" Dedicated to the Day of the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Nysanbay Erbolat Bazarbayuly awarded at the Republican Youth Forum "Men jastarga senemin!" Dedicated to the Day of the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Monkebai A.A., Kamzabek A.E. tooks 2nd place at the International scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Hydrology"
Shagirova K, J., Әbdikerim T.E. tooks 2nd place at the International scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Hydrology"
Kemprekova Zhanerke took 3rd place at the International scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Hydrology"
Abisheva Aidana took 3rd place at the International scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Hydrology"
Yousofi Mohummad Hashim took 2nd place at the International scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Hydrology"
Marzhan Ospanova took 1st place at the International scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi World" in the section "Hydrology"
Sedenov Sh., Tai A., Kanaeva K. tooks 3rd place in the II stage of the XI Republican Student Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan, specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
Dzharylgapova A., Altaykyzy A., Ergesh G. tooks 3rd place in the II stage of the XI Republican Student Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan, specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
Omarov N., Rakhmatulla A., Utegenova A. tooks 2nd place in the II stage of the XI Republican Student Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan, specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
Nysanbay E., Orazbay Ә., Suleymen O. tooks 2nd place in the II stage of the XI Republican Student Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan, specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
Tursyngali M., Dayrzhanova A., Әmetova P. tooks 1st place in the II stage of the XI Republican Student Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan, specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
Dzharylgapova Aydin, Altaykyzy Adeline, Ergesh Gaukhar tooks 3rd place in the XI Republican Student Subject Olympiad for students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Nysanbay Erbolat, Orazbay Әdіlet, Suleimen Olzhas tooks 2nd place in the XI Republican Student Subject Olympiad for students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Tursingali Marzhan, Dairzhanova Akbota, Ametova Pakizat tooks 1st place in the XI Republican Student Subject Olympiad for students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Omarov Nurbolat took 3rd place in the II stage of the XI Republican Student Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan, specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
Tursyngali Marzhan took 2nd place in the II stage of the XI Republican Student Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan, specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
Suleimen Olzhas took 1st place in the II stage of the XI Republican Student Olympiad of students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan, specialty 5B061000-Hydrology
Tursyngali Marzhan took 2nd place in the XI Republican Student Subject Olympiad for students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Suleimen Olzhas took 1st place in the XI Republican Student Subject Olympiad for students of higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Turgymbay Akerke Bauyrzhankyzy took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Saylaubek Akgulіm Mukhtarbekkyzy took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Kukentaeva Ainur Kasymovna took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Zharylkasyn Adіlet Abduzairuly took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Yeltai Aizat Kalikizi took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Dauletiyarov Kuandyk Bektasovich took 2nd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Dalelhan Moldіr took 2nd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Erdesbay Almat Nurbakuly took 2nd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Tasbolat Ayanna Erlankyzy took 2nd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Saduakasova Marzhan Temirlanovna took 2nd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Ospanova Marzhan Sansyzbaykyzy took 1st place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Nauryz Aidana Kusaynkyzy took 1st place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Bazarbek Aidana Tastankyzy took 1st place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Bolatova Aigerim Ardakovna took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Talipova Elmira Kairatovna took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Raykul Aizhan Rashidkyzy took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Smagulova Aқmaral Baқytқyzy took 2nd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Perepis Aigerim Erbolkyzy took 2nd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Rysalieva Laura Sergeevna took 1st place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Erkinov Zhanybek Maratuly took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Zhanzak Rumiya Bulatkyzy took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Balgazynov Kuanysh Abaevich took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Askar Shynar Talgatkyzy took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Kabdykadyrov Alemger Amangeldyevich took 2nd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Bauyrzhanova Azhar Bauyrzhankyzy took 2nd place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
Bobrova Alina Vladimirovna took 1st place in the republican competition for the best scientific work of students in natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2019
According to the national rankings in 2019 bachelor degree on specialty «6B061000 - Hydrology» took 1st place among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan
According to the national rankings in 2019 bachelor degree on specialty ««5В061200 - Meteorology» took 1st place among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan
According to the national rankings in 2019 master degree on specialty «6M061000 - Hydrology» took 1st place among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan
According to the national rankings in 2019 master degree on speciality «6M061200 - Мeteorology» took 1st place among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan
According to the national rankings in 2019 PhD degree on specialty «6D061000 - Hydrology» took 1st place among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Al-Farabi KazNU took 1st place in the ranking of educational programs of Kazakhstan universities -2019 for the program "6B061000-Hydrology"
Al-Farabi KazNU took 1st place in the ranking of educational programs of Kazakhstan universities -2019 for the program "6M061200-Meteorology"
Al-Farabi KazNU took 1st place in the ranking of educational programs of Kazakhstan universities -2019 for the program "6B061000-Hydrology"
Al-Farabi KazNU took 1st place in the ranking of educational programs of Kazakhstan universities -2019 for the program "6B061200-Meteorology"
Accreditation of PhD program in meteorology from ACQUIN 2018-2023
Accreditation of a master's program in meteorology from ACQUIN 2018-2023
Accreditation of a bachelor program in meteorology from ACQUIN 2018-2023
Accreditation of PhD programs in the specialty hydrology from ACQUIN 2018-2023
Master of the Zhanabaeva Zhanar took the 2st place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the Sadvakasova Albina took the 1st place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the Raymbekova Zhanar took the 2nd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the Sailaybek Akgulim took the 2nd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the Bazarbek Aidana took the 2nt place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the Amirgalieva Ainur took the 2nt place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the Fayzullaeva Makpal took the 3rd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the Saulebek Kuanish took the 3rd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the Pshenchinova Albina took the 3rd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the Akzharkinova Aigul took the 3rd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the Abishova Aidana took the 3rd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
The 3rd year student Turashov Shyngys took the 1st place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
Master of the 2nd course Bagitova Balbobek took the 1st place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018
Master of the 2nd course Kanaeva Bayan took the 2nd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018
The 4th year student Bleshova Arailym took the 3rd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
The 4th year student Dapen Іnkar took the 3rd place in the republican competition for the best student scientific work in the natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
The 4th year student Musabek Bayan took the 3rd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural, social, humanitarian and economic sciences in 2018.
4-year student Turashov Genghis took 1st place at the International Scientific Conference of students and young scientists "World Farabi" dedicated to the exhibition "Astana EXPO-2017"
3-year student Nurmat Symbatay took 2nd place at the International Scientific Conference of students and young scientists "World Farabi" dedicated to the exhibition "Astana EXPO-2017"
4-year student Umirzak Aidar took 2nd place at the International Scientific Conference of students and young scientists "World Farabi" dedicated to the exhibition "Astana EXPO-2017"
3-year student Makhambet Dinbayen took 3rd place at the International Scientific Conference of students and young scientists "World Farabi" dedicated to the exhibition "Astana EXPO-2017"
2-year student Bukytkerey Saule took 3rd place at the International Scientific Conference of students and young scientists "World Farabi" dedicated to the exhibition "Astana EXPO-2017"
3-year student Dapen Inkar took 3rd place at the International Scientific Conference of students and young scientists "World Farabi" dedicated to the exhibition "Astana EXPO-2017"
Master 2nd of course Kisebayev Daulet took the 1st place in the republican competition for the best student scientific work in the natural sciences, socio-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2017
2nd year student of Syzdykova Diana took the 1st place in the republican competition for the best student scientific work in the natural sciences, social sciences and humanities and economics in 2017
2nd year student Asil Abilzhanova took 2nd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2017.
Master 2nd of course Beldeubaev Erkebulan took the 2nd place in the republican competition for the best student scientific work in the natural sciences, socio-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2017
2nd year student Turumova Galia took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2017.
Master 2nd of course Kalmyrzaeva Zamira took 3rd place in the republican competition for the best student's scientific work in the natural-technical, social-humanitarian and economic sciences in 2017.
According to the national rankings in 2018 master degree on speciality «6M061200 - Мeteorology» took 1st place among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan. According to the national rankings in 2018 bachelor degree on speciality ««5В061200 - Meteorology» took 1st place among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan. According to the national rankings in 2018 PhD degree on speciality «6D061000 - Hydrology» took 1st place among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
According to the national rankings in 2018 PhD degree on speciality «6М061000 - Hydrology» took 1st place among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
According to the national rankings in 2018 bachelor degree on speciality «6В061000 - Hydrology» took 1st place among higher educational institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
Al-Farabi KazNU took 1st place in the ranking of educational programs of Kazakhstan universities -2018 for the program "6M061200-Meteorology"
Al-Farabi KazNU took 2st place in the ranking of educational programs of Kazakhstan universities -2018 for the program "6B061200-Hydrology"
Al-Farabi KazNU took 1st place in the ranking of educational programs of Kazakhstan universities -2018 for the program "6M061200-Hydrology" Certificate of institutional accreditation
International branding article "Remote sensing Bootcamp facilitates international cooperation", February 2015 http://www.ssec.wisc.edu/news/articles/7112
Students of the Department received international certificates, dedicated to the Water Day at the Kazakh-German University, May 2014
|
Thanks Letter from RSE "Kazhydromet" 2014
|
Winner of the prize "For achievements in quality" in 2011
Congratulatory letter from the LP "Ecoterra" 2010
|