Awards and achievements of students
Zhasuzak Mukhtar Sakenuly 2nd year master's student of the specialty "7M06103-Computer Engineering" of the Department of Informatics DIPLOMA of the I degree
|
Kami Nur Nurlanuly "Computing technology and software" 2nd year Letter of thanks |
|
Isahan Salamat Computer engineering 1 "1 rate year -2019" nomination "Shankobyzda oynau" 2.11.2019 KazNU named after al-Farabi GRAND PRIX |
|
Mambetniyazov Aimurat, Yerimbetov Altair, Botakanov Torezhan The world programming championship ACM-ICPC 201926.10.2019 KazNU named after al-Farabi I-degree diploma |
|
Ergesh Almat, Muratbekov Yerasyl, Zylkibaev Damirkhan The world programming championship ACM-ICPC 201926.10.2019 KazNU named after al-Farabi II-degree diploma |
|
Shaykhyslam Janna, Baidauletuly Bibol, Tleubek Dastan The world programming championship ACM-ICPC 201926.10.2019 KazNU named after al-Farabi II-degree diploma |
|
Zhumagaliev Kemelkhan , Sattarkulov Ersultan, Kushkimbaeva Diana The world programming championship ACM-ICPC 201926.10.2019 KazNU named after al-Farabi III-degree diploma |
|
Abilov Nurkasym, Bektursyn Dastan, Toyokin Elshat The world programming championship ACM-ICPC 201926.10.2019 KazNU named after al-Farabi III-degree diploma |
|
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2019 Mustafin Maksat - II place |
|
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2019 Nukhov Yedil – III place |
|
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2019 Kassymbek Nurislam – III place |
|
Balmurzaeva Dana Computer Engineering 1 “1st year of talent -2019” nomination “Pianinoda oinau” November 2, 2019 KazNU named after al-Farabi Diploma of I degree | |
Nurlankyzy Aida Computer engineering 1 Nomination "EN uzdik balmuzdak" 7.12.2019 al-Farabi Kazakh national University I-degree Diploma | |
Zhaksybay Rayymbek Computer engineering 1 in the arm wrestling championship 14.10.2019 al-Farabi Kazakh National University Diploma of the III-degree | |
Nysanov Aizak VTIPO 4 Under the program "rukhani zhangyru" in the football tournament to promote a healthy lifestyle among young people 7.10.2019 al-Farabi KazNU Diploma of the I-place | |
Temirbolat Bauyrzhan Computer engineering 1st year Participant of the international festival-exhibition of innovative ideas "Enactus kaz fest" | |
Bakhtybek Beksultan Computer engineering 1 Participant of the international festival-exhibition of innovative ideas "Enactus kaz fest" 7-8. 11. 2019 al-Farabi KazNU Participant | |
Sultangaliev Nursat Computer engineering 1-year Participation and 1st prize at the international festival "Echo of autumn" | |
Salauatkyzy Ulzhan Computer engineering 1 in the arm wrestling championship Diploma of the II-degree | |
Ergeshov Azizjon Takhirzhanovich Vtipo 2 is awarded for taking 1st place in the Volleyball tournament among students of student teams of universities in Almaty. 13.10.2019 KazNU named after al-Farabi Diploma of I-degree | |
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2018 |
|
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2017 Mustafin Maksat - II place |
|
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2018 Kassymbek Nurislam – III place |
|
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2017 Kassymbek Nurislam – III place |
|
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2018 Kenzhebek Erzhan - I place |
|
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2019 Kenzhebek Erzhan - I place |
|
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2019 Bekugan Bakytan - I place |
|
Prize-winner of the international scientific conference of students and young scientists "Farabi Alemi" 2019 Nurbergen Kuanysh – III place |
|
The prize-winner of Republican annual competition of research works of students on natural, technical, social and humanitarian and economic science in higher education institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan: Kyzyrkanov Abzal Ermekbayuly ІІ place
|
|
The prize-winner of Republican annual competition of research works of students on natural, technical, social and humanitarian and economic science in higher education institutions of the Republic of Kazakhstan: Boricenko Mstislav Borisovish ІІ place |
|
The following students in 5B070400-Computer facilities and the software by results of the External assessment of educational achievements in 2014-2015 academic year showed excellent knowledge: Zhemagulova Sholpan Pernebaykyzу Karimkhan Aygerim Bakytkyzy Aytmukash Daniar Bolatuly |
|
Karimkhan Aygerim Bakytkyzy student 4 courses of specialty 5B070400-Computer facilities and software |
|
Aytmukash Daniar Bolatuly student 4 courses of specialty 5B070400-Computer facilities and software |
|
Owners of Honorable award of the International student's Olympic Games on programming (St. Petersburg-Barnaul, 7 December, 2014): Kovalyov Dmitry Kapezov Zhandos Dautalinov Ali |
|
Owners of Honorable award of the International student's Olympic Games on programming (St. Petersburg-Barnaul, 7 December, 2014): Zhantasov Abylay
|
|
Owners of Honorable award of the International student's Olympic Games on programming (St. Petersburg-Barnaul, 7 December, 2014): Mustafin Maksat Torekul Saule Kasymbek Nurislam |
|
The 43rd traditional sports contest "Health" took among the faculty, employees and doctoral candidates of university in January, 2015. Results of team of the mechanic - mathematical faculty in the program 47 of the traditional sports contest "Health" among the faculty, sotrudik and doctoral candidates of university in the directions:
The team of the mechanic - mathematical faculty took the I place on chess.
The team of mechanic-mathematical faculty took the I place on volleyball among men's teams. |
|
The team of the mechanic - mathematical faculty took the I place on volleyball among women's teams. | |
The team of mechanic-mathematical faculty took the I place on table tennis. | |
The team ofmechanic-mathematical faculty took the I place on game "Darth" | |
The team of mechanic-mathematical faculty took IІІ a place on badminton. |
|
The team of the mechanic - mathematical faculty took I ІІ a place on the game "Togyzkumalak". |
№ |
Surname and name of student |
Year of study |
Name of the competition, Olympiad, contest |
Type of award |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
1. |
Erimbetova A. |
2 year |
Student Research Subject Competition "Youth in the way of science 2008" |
ІІІ place |
2. |
Erimbetova A. |
4 year |
The best report on the Student Research Conference "Youth in the way of science 2010" |
ІІ place |
3. |
Erimbetova A. |
4 year |
2nd Republican Student Scientific Conference on Mathematics, Mechanics andInformatics |
Diploma |
4. |
Erimbetova A. |
3 year |
The competition for top students pedagogical specialty for the Abai award, 2009 |
ІІІ place |
5. |
Sadykova T. |
4 year |
International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2007 |
Diploma |
6. |
Baltabekova A. |
4 year |
International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2008 |
Diploma |
7. |
Kuatbaeva A. |
3 year |
International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2008 |
Diploma |
8. |
Kuatbaeva A. |
4 year |
International scientific-practical conference of young scientists and students "Young sharks of Business", 2009 |
Diploma І place |
9. |
Kuatbaeva A. |
4 year |
Innovativeness and Entrepreneurship & Business Management in Poland |
Diploma Summer University Warsaw, 2008 |
10. |
Berniyazov N. |
magistracy |
Competition of research projects dedicated to the 70th anniversary of Koreans living inKazakhstan |
The best research project among the students of universities and colleges ІІ place |
11. |
Berniyazov N. |
2 year |
Innovative development problems in oil & gas industry |
Diploma for the best research paper, 2007 |
12. |
Berniyazov N. |
3 year |
International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2008 |
Diploma |
13. |
Kuatbaeva A. |
1 year , magistracy |
International Competition for students in Information Technology "IT-Planet 2010" RK |
Diploma |
14. |
Kuatbaeva A. |
3 year |
International Conference of Students, Suleyman Demirel University, 2007. |
Diploma |
15. |
Omarov B.S. |
2 year , magistracy |
The Republican Competition of students research works, 2010 |
Diploma I degree |
16. |
Turlibekova Jz.K. |
4 year |
The Republican Competition of students research works, 2010 |
Diploma IІІ degree |
17. |
Proskuryakov A. Karasaev M., Chulkov I. |
3-4 year |
ACM ICPC 2008-2009 |
Certificate of Achievement |
18. |
Nesterenkov P. |
1 year , magistracy |
The Republican Competition of students research works, 2011 |
Diploma Ministry I degree |
19. |
Tskhai I. |
2 year , magistracy |
The Republican Competition of students research works, 2011 |
Diploma Ministry IІІ degree |
20. |
Mambetova Jz. |
2 year , magistracy |
The Republican Competition of students research works, 2011 |
Diploma Ministry III degree |
21. |
Beisenov B. |
2 year , magistracy |
International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2009 |
Diploma |
22. |
Beisenov B. |
2 year , magistracy |
International student’s IT projects competition |
ІІІ place |
23. |
Beisenov B. |
2 year , magistracy |
Competition research students on Information Security, 2009 |
І place |
24. |
Kutybaev M. Isabaev Z., Turar O. |
2 year , 3 year |
ACM ICPC 2010 |
ІV place |
25. |
Isabaev Z. |
2 year |
Republican Student Olympiad INFORM-2010 |
ІІ place |
26. |
Kutybaev M. |
3 year |
III The Republican Student Subject Olympiad |
I place |
27. |
Isabaev Z. |
2 year |
III The Republican Student Subject Olympiad |
III place |
28. |
Musagulova G. |
4 year |
International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2010 |
Diploma |
29. |
Mambetova Jz. |
2 year magistracy |
International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2011 |
Diploma І place |
30. |
Beisenova S. |
2 year magistracy |
International Congress of Students and Young Scientists "World of Science", 2011 |
Diploma І place |