Program Committee Chairs

Program Committee Chair:
  • Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of RK G.M. Mutanov, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University

 

Co-chairmen:

  • Corresponding Member RAS S.I. Kabanikhin, Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Novosibirsk,Russia
  • Professor T.O. Balykbaev, Abay Kazakh National Pedagogical University, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  • Professor M.A. Bektemessov, Abay Kazakh National University, Almaty, Kazakhstan
  • Professor Jin Cheng, Fudan University, Shanghai, China
  • Professor Shuhua Zhang, Tianjin University of Finance and Economics, China

International Program Committee:

  • Alemdar Hasanoglu (Hasanov) (Izmir University, Izmir, Turkey)
  • Alexander Shananin (Moscow Physical-Technical Institute, Moscow, Russia)
  • Alexandar Ilin (Scientific Center of Anti-Infective Drugs, Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • Almatbek Kydyrbekuly (Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • Abit Asanov (Manas University, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)
  • Abdygani Satybaev (Osh University, Osh, Kyrgyzstan)
  • Baojun Bian (Tongji University, Shanghai, China)
  • Bolatbek Rysbayuly (International Information Technology University, Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • Chenglong Xu (Tongji University, Shanghai, China)
  • Dauren Zhakebayev (Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • Enver Atamanov (Manas University, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)
  • Galitden Bakanov (International Kazakh-Turkish University, Turkestan, Kazakhstan)
  • Hongtao Yang (University of Nevada, Las Vegas, USA)
  • Igor Marchuk (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • Jaksybek Kulekeyev (Kazakh Institute of Oil and Gas, Astana, Kazakhstan)
  • Jingtang Ma (Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, Chengdu, China)
  • Kali Abdiev (Turan University, Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • Kazizat Iskakov (L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Astana, Kazakhstan)
  • Maksat Kalimoldaev (Institute of Information and Computational Technologies, Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • Makhmud Sadybekov (Institute of Mathematics and Mathematical modeling, Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • Maxim Shishlenin (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • Mikhail Fedoruk (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • Muvasharkhan Jenaliyev (Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • Olga Krivorotko (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics, Novosibirsk, Russia)
  • Tynysbek Kalmenov (Institute of Mathematics and Mathematical modeling, Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • Saltanbek Mukhambetzhanov (Scientific Center, Atyrau, Kazakhstan)
  • Shavkhat Ayupov (director of the National Mathematics Institute, Uzbekistan)

 

Organising Committee

  • Chairman: M.A. Bektemesov. 
  • Co-chairmen: D.B. Zhakebayev, O.I. Krivorotko.
  • Scientific Secretary: A.N. Alimova, L.N. Temirbekova.
  • Organizing Committee: S.E. Kasenov, B.B. Sholpanbayev, A.A. Sultangazin, Zh.M. Bektemessov,  A.Turarbek.