Academic mobility and internships

The internship students of the under program of academic mobility at leading research abroad centers and universities, 2017-2018 years

Name of student

Educational program

Educational degree

Course

Country and university, in which the student was trained in exchange, the period of study

1

Askarova Gauhar

Academic mobility

Masters

2

Romania, Cluj-Napoca, Babes-Bolyai University, November 2016-February 2017

2

Ablaeva Camilla

Academic mobility

Masters

2

Romania, Cluj-Napoca, Babes-Bolyai University, November 2016-February 2017

3

Kiyatbaev Ferdousi

 

Two-diploma education

Masters

2

Russia, Belgorod, Belgorod State National Research University, September 2016-May 2017.

4

Bakaykina Nadezhda

Academic mobility

Masters

2

M.Lomonosov Northern (Arctic) Federal University, Russia Arkhangelsk, September 2016 - January 2017

5

Sagandykova Gulaym

 

Academic mobilityь

Masters

2

Poland, University of Nicolaus Copernicus, October 2016 - February 2017

6

Sisekeshova Gulzat

Academic mobility

Masters

2

Russia, Novosibirsk State University, December 2017

 


 

The internship students of the under program of academic mobility at leading research abroad centers and universities, 2014-2016 years

Name of a master-student

Speciality

Name of the program

Company / University,City, Country

Training period

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

Derbisalin Miras Azhmadinovich

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Germany, Greifswald

7.04. - 17.04.2015.

2

Ahmad Zia

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Afghanistan

 
3

Orazbayeva Dina Saylaubekkyzy

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Germany, Leipzig

23.02-6.03.2015.

4

Pak Lydia Olegovna

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Spain, Alicante

5.02 - 6.03.2015.

5

Shaikenova Gulіm Kanatbekkyzy

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Spain, Alicante

5.02 - 6.03 2015.

6

Bakytkyzy Inal

6M060600-Chemistry

 

USA, University of Connecticut, city Stones

1.03-15.03.2015.

7

Kazybekova Sandugash Koybagarovna

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Germany, Potsdam,Max Plank Institut

1.02-5.03.2015.

8

Karakulova Aynamkoz Nurlankyzy

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Germany, Potsdam,, Max Plank Institut

1.02-5.03.2015.

9

Halieva Akyerke Valsonkyzy

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Germany, Potsdam,Max Plank Institut

1.02-5.03.2015.

10

Tukhmetova Daria

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Belgium, Drongen, the University of Ghent

1.06-1.11.2015.

11

Isataeva Aynur Talgatovna

6М072000-CТIS

 

France, Aix-Marseille

2.02.-12.02.2015.

12

Supieva Zhazira Asylbekovna

6М072000-CТIS

 

France, Aix-Marseille

2.02.-12.02.2015.

13

Kaltaev Nurzhіgіt Abayuly

6М072000-CТIS

 

Moscow, RCTU

5.03-20.03.2015.

14

Ashirbekova A.

6М072000-CТIS

 

Moscow, RCTU

5.03-20.03.2015.

15

Maymakova Asem Amangeldievna

6М072000-CТIS

 

France, Aix-Marseille

30.03. – 9.04.2015.

16

Zamanbekova Ayaulym

6М072000-CТIS

 

Germany, Greifswald

15.07-30.07.2015.

17

Baydusinova Aidana

6М072000-CТIS

 

Germany, Greifswald

15.07-30.07.2015.

18

Zamanbekova Ayaulym

6М072000-CТIS

 

Belgorod State University, Russian

1.09.2015-31.05.2016

19

Baydusinova Aidana

6М072000-CТIS

 

Belgorod State University, Russian

1.09.2015-31.05.2016

20

Usmanova Dinara

6M060600-Chemistry

The training program for undergraduates MES

France, Aix-Marseille

10.07.15-21.07.15

21

Shakeshev Marat

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Zurich University

01.08.2015-11.08.2015

22

Amir Aizhan

6М072000-CТIS

 

St. Petersburg State Technical University

15.09.2015-25.09.2015

23

Sergazina M.

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Nicolaus Copernicus University (Torun, Poland)

10.09-2015-30.09.2015

24

Zhuban Asel

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Nicolaus Copernicus University (Torun, Poland)

10.09-2015-30.09.2015

25

Zhakupova Diana

6М072000-CТIS

 

Catalan University to study water, Girona, Spain

15.09-2015-15.10.2015

26

Nurzhanova ET

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Catalan University to study water, Girona, Spain

15.09-2015-15.10.2015

27

Karaitova Madina

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea

2.08.2015-23..08.2015

28

Khamitova Inabat

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea

2.08.2015-23..08.2015

29

Aigerim Kaidar

6M060600-Chemistry

 

Hanyang University, Seoul, Korea

2.08.2015-23..08.2015

30

Khamitova Inabat

6M060600-Chemistry

Semester overseas

Nicolaus Copernicus University (Torun, Poland)

1.10.2015-31.12.2015

31

Aigerim Kaidar

6M060600-Chemistry

Semester overseas

Nicolaus Copernicus University (Torun, Poland)

1.10.2015-31.12.2015

 

 

Scientific training of doctoral students

 

Name doctoral and domestic scientific adviser

Specialty, course

Foreign scientific consultant (degree, rank, place of work)

Country internships, city, university

Period of the training, duration

Arbuz G.S.
Kamysbaev D.Kh.

6D072000 - Chemical technology of inorganic substances, 2nd year

 

Dr. Fritz Scholz, (Germany, Greifswald, Greifswald University, Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences, Institute of Biochemistry, Head. KAF. Analytical and Environmental Chemistry)

Germany, Greifswald, Greifswald University

14.06.15 – 14.08.15

Kaboulov A.
Efremov S.A.

6D072000 - Chemical technology of inorganic substances, 3rd year

Yitzhak Mastai

Israel Bar -Ilan

15.03-15.05.2015 г.

Kishibaev K.
Efremov S.A.

6D072000 - Chemical technology of inorganic substances, 3rd year

Doctor of Science María JoséFernández-Sanjurjo

Spain, the University of Santiago de Compostela

30.03.-10.06.2015 г.

Lepikhin M.
Kurbatov A.P.

6D060600-Химия, 3rd year

Thierry Djenizian

France, Aix-Marseille University of Provence

20.11.15-20.01.16

Tokpaev R.
MK Nauryzbaev

6D072000 - Chemical technology of inorganic substances, 3rd year

Prof. Dr. Dr. h.c. Frank Roessner, University of Oldenburg

Germany, Oldenburg, Oldenburg University. Carl von Ossietzky

15.07-16.09.2015 г.

Atchabarova A.
M.K. Nauryzbaev

6D072000 - Chemical technology of inorganic substances, 3rd year

Dr., Prof.

Wark Michael, University of Oldenburg

Germany, Oldenburg, Oldenburg University. Carl von Ossietzky

15.07-16.09.2015 г.

Lahbaeva J.A.
Musabekov K.B.

6D060600 - Cemistry

Bhaskar SenGupta,

PhD, Professor
Environmental School, UniversityHeriot-Watt

United Kingdom, Edinburgh
UniversityHeriot-Watt

25.09.15-27.12.15,

3 месяца

 

 

 

 

To carry out scientific research in 2015 following members of the department trained in the best foreign universities and research institutes:

 

 

Name of scientist,

academic title, academic degree

Location (name of the university, scientific organization)

The period of interships

Fund

 

1

Kenessov B.N., Ph.D., assoc. prof.

Spain, Barcelona, University of Barcelona

20/01/14-26/01/14

Erasmus Mundus, University of Barcelona ( Spain )

2

Kenessov B.N., Ph.D., assoc. prof..

Poland, Gdansk University of Technology

15/02/14 – 08/03/14

Erasmus Mundus, University of Barcelona ( Spain )

3

Kenessov B.N., Ph.D., assoc. prof.

Spain, Barcelona, University of Barcelona

05/10/14-17/10/14

Erasmus Mundus, the University of Algarve (Potrugaliya)

4

Prof. Musabekov K.

Germany, Potsdam, Max-Planck Institute

18/06/14 - 22 /06/14

MES RK, "The best teacher of high school 2013"

5

Baimatova N,

3rd year Ph.D. student

USA, Ames, Iowa State University

08/10/14-04/10/14

CRDF Global

 

 

 

 

 

Fund

Name of scientists,

academic title, academic degree

 

Location (name of the university, scientific organization)

The period of interships

1

University of Algarve (Portugal)by the programErasmus Mundus Quality in Analytical Laboratories (EMQAL)

Ph.D., assoc. Professor B.N. Kenessov

Gdansk University of Technology (Gdansk, Poland)

January2015

.

2

SPAIID

Ph.D., associate professor Musabekov A.A.

Taking ofcourses of increase qualification atthe Polytechnic University of Valencia (Spain)

July2015

3

SPAIID

Prof. S.M. TazhibaevaTaking ofcourseincrease qualification at the Polytechnic University of Valencia (Spain)

Taking ofcourses ofincrease qualification at the Polytechnic University of Valencia (Spain)

July2015

4

SPAIID

Ph.D., associate professor Ospanov J.B.

Taking ofcourses ofincrease qualification at the

Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University,Japan

June2015